Topcoat

Privacy policy

Creative Media Agency is registered in the register of personal data processing under no. 9876.

In order to process orders we need names, billing and delivery addresses, billing details and a valid phone number. We use this information to process the order and to be able to contact you if necessary.

If we need to contact you, you will receive an email. If we fail by e-mail we will try to contact you by phone.

By accepting the terms and conditions, you agree to receive a confirmation of receipt of the order, as well as other information on the status of the order.

There are situations when we need to ask you for additional information (for example, for security checks). We will try to inform you when collecting them about how we intend to use them.

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, Creative Media Agency has the obligation to manage safely and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us about you, a family member you or another person. The purpose of data collection is to confirm orders.

You are required to provide the data, which is necessary for processing orders. Your refusal makes it impossible to receive orders. The recorded information is intended exclusively for use by the operator.

According to Law no. 677/2001, you benefit from the right of access, of intervention on the data, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision and the right to go to court. At the same time, you have the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning you and to request the deletion of data. To exercise these rights, you may submit a written, dated and signed application to the Creative Media Agency. You also have the right to go to court.

If any of the information about you is incorrect, please let us know as soon as possible.

The accounts (related information) can only be modified by the owner of the e-mail address (in the case of non-private e-mail addresses such as user@yahoo.com, user@gmail.com, etc.) and by the e-mail owner. mail or domain owner in the case of private e-mail addresses (domains registered by individuals or legal entities).

We recommend the use of private addresses (such as office@numefirma.ro) to those who make purchases for legal entities.